TwisterCon XIII - 2017

Scheduled Events and Tournaments:...coming soon

Scheduled start times for all eight sessions are listed below.  Follow the PDF Scheduled Events link to see individual games and events which are currently scheduled for the convention. 

PDF Scheduled Events 2016 (Last Years Events)

PDF Scheduled Events 2017 

Event Listing Summary
 
Session I - Friday 2pm - 6pm
  • Robin Hood vs DRACULA; GM: Ron Hamilton
  • Last Captain Standing; GM: Tim Harwood
  • Wingman; GM: George Knapp
  • Open Board Gaming; GM: Oklahoma Tabletop Gaming Club
  • VIKTORY II; GM: Greg Turner
  • Artemis: Bridge Simulation; GM: Raphael Wilson
  • Four Score and Seven Years Ago; GM: Steve Tinsley
  • Star Wars Fighter Playtest; GM: David Burkhalter and Jeffrey Hunt
  • Shadows Over Camelot; GM: Elias Ford
Session II - Friday 7pm - 11pm
  • Battle of the Rosebud - 1876; GM: Jeff Lawrence
  • Bloody Broadsides - Napoleonic Naval; GM: Jeffrey Hunt
  • Just a Little Boat Ride...; GM: Jim Hegeman
  • Open Board Gaming; GM: Oklahoma Tabletop Gaming Club
  • Operation Hailstone; GM: Glen Taylor
  • Brandywine - the original 9-11; GM: Richard Schwartz
  • Prehistoric War Pigs; GM: Douglas Amyx
  • Artemis: Bridge Simulation; GM: Raphael Wilson
  • A Game of Thrones: Board Game; GM: Gregory Ford
  • Oh-Wee-Kow; GM: Jeffery Massey
  • AH DOGFIGHT - WWI AIR COMBAT; GM: Jeff Lawrence
Session III - Saturday 9am - 1pm
  • Bloody Broadsides - Napoleonic Naval; GM: Jeffrey Hunt
  • KOMSOMLETS STATE FARM; GM: George Chrestensen
  • Guilford Courthouse; GM: Cal Kinzer
  • Wingman; GM: George Knapp
  • Battle of Iuka, Mississippi ; GM: Wayne Carver
  • Battle In Gnome Valley; GM: Michael Miller
  • X-Wing Tournament; GM: Tim Miller
  • Open Board Gaming; GM: Oklahoma Tabletop Gaming Club
  • Gettysburg - the first day; GM: Richard Schwartz
  • Battle of Oak Woods; GM: Randall Larsen
  • Dr. Who Invasion Earth 2150 AD; GM: Jamie Mathews
  • Team Yankee; GM: Daniel Clouse
  • Barbarians at the Gate; GM: Elias Ford
  • Flames of War V4; GM: Daniel Clouse
  • Cross of Iron; GM: Bruce Henderson
Session IV - Saturday 2pm - 6pm
  • Charge to the Bunker - Berlin, April 1945; GM: Jeff Lawrence
  • Wingman; GM: George Knapp
  • KOMSOMLETS STATE FARM; GM: George Chrestensen
  • Wargame the Wars of the Roses; GM: Everett Chun
  • X-Wing Tournament; GM: Tim Miller
  • Open Board Gaming; GM: Oklahoma Tabletop Gaming Club
  • Gettysburg - the first day; GM: Richard Schartz
  • Artemis: Bridge Simulation; GM: Raphael Wilson
  • Achtung! Cthulhu Skirmish Demo; GM: Steve Hanson
  • Rise of the Resistance; GM: Don Myers
  • Battle of Balls Bluff; GM: Andy Rogers
  • Battle of Heraclea; GM: Bob Smith
  • Alien Invasion of Normal, TX; GM: Jamie Mathews
  • Team Yankee; GM: Daniel Clouse
  • FOW Vietnam Tour of Duty; GM: Edward Enslinger
  • Star Wars Fighter Playtest; GM: David Burkhalter and Jeffrey Hunt
  • FoW 4.0 Demos; GM: Daniel Clouse
Session V - Saturday 7pm - 12pm
  • Born on the Bayou-Redux; GM: Jaime Lamb
  • Guilford Courthouse; GM: Cal Kinzer
  • Open Board Gaming; GM: Oklahoma Tabletop Gaming Club
  • Just A Little Boat Ride...; GM: Jim Hegeman
  • Artemis: Bridge Simulation; GM: Raphael Wilson
  • Battle of Chaeronea; GM: Bob Smith
  • Avalon; GM: Gregory Ford

Convention Time / Day Schedule

Friday March 10th 2017
  • Session I (2pm - 6pm)
  • Session II (7pm - 11pm) (Hall closes at Midnight) 
    If you are quick GMs can setup for Session III.)

Saturday March 11th 2017
  • Session III (9am - 1pm) Hall opens at 7am.
  • Session IV (2pm - 6pm)
  • Flea Market (6pm - 8pm)
    Our soon to be famous Flea Market will feature all of the
    beautiful and well taken cared of games, rules, and
    miniatures that you need. So come on down and join
    the great Flea Market shopping.
  • Session V (7pm - 12midnight)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

     

Tournaments: Follow these links for details of each tournament.